TSS8 BCG LOVE

TSS8 adaptation from Basic Computer Game Love source.

  2 PRINT TAB(33);"LOVE"
  4 PRINT TAB(15);"CREATIVE COMPUTING  MORRISTOWN, NEW JERSEY"
  6 PRINT\ PRINT\ PRINT
 20 PRINT "A TRIBUTE TO THE GREAT AMERICAN ARTIST, ROBERT INDIANA."
 30 PRINT "HIS GREATEST WORK WILL BE REPRODUCED WITH A MESSAGE OF"
 40 PRINT "YOUR CHOICE UP TO 50 CHARACTERS.  IF YOU CAN'T THINK OF"
 50 PRINT "A MESSAGE, SIMPLY TYPE THE WORD 'LOVE'"\ PRINT
 60 PRINT "YOUR MESSAGE, PLEASE";
 70 DIM A$(8)
 80 LINPUT A$(0),A$(1),A$(2),A$(3),A$(4),A$(5),A$(6),A$(7),A$(8)
 90 DIM A(6)\ DIM T(60)
100 FOR I=0 TO 8
110  CHANGE A$(I) TO A
120  FOR J=1 TO A(0)
130   L=L+1\ T(L)=A(J)
140  NEXT J
150 NEXT I
160 IF L<>0 THEN 170\ L=1\ T(1)=35 '#
170 FOR I=L+1 TO 60\ T(I)=T(I-L)\ NEXT I
180 GOSUB 800
190 FOR C=1 TO 36
200  A1=1\ P=1
210  PRINT\ PRINT TAB(6);
220  READ A\ A1=A1+A\ IF P=1 THEN 300
230  FOR I=1 TO A\ PRINT " ";\ NEXT I\ P=1\ GOTO 400
300  FOR I=A1-A TO A1-1\ PRINT CHR$(T(I));\ NEXT I\ P=0
400  IF A1<=60 THEN 220
410 NEXT C
420 GOSUB 800\ STOP
600 DATA 60,1,12,26,9,12,3,8,24,17,8,4,6,23,21,6,4,6,22,12,5,6,5
610 DATA 4,6,21,11,8,6,4,4,6,21,10,10,5,4,4,6,21,9,11,5,4
620 DATA 4,6,21,8,11,6,4,4,6,21,7,11,7,4,4,6,21,6,11,8,4
630 DATA 4,6,19,1,1,5,11,9,4,4,6,19,1,1,5,10,10,4,4,6,18,2,1,6,8,11,4
640 DATA 4,6,17,3,1,7,5,13,4,4,6,15,5,2,23,5,1,29,5,17,8
650 DATA 1,29,9,9,12,1,13,5,40,1,1,13,5,40,1,4,6,13,3,10,6,12,5,1
660 DATA 5,6,11,3,11,6,14,3,1,5,6,11,3,11,6,15,2,1
670 DATA 6,6,9,3,12,6,16,1,1,6,6,9,3,12,6,7,1,10
680 DATA 7,6,7,3,13,6,6,2,10,7,6,7,3,13,14,10,8,6,5,3,14,6,6,2,10
690 DATA 8,6,5,3,14,6,7,1,10,9,6,3,3,15,6,16,1,1
700 DATA 9,6,3,3,15,6,15,2,1,10,6,1,3,16,6,14,3,1,10,10,16,6,12,5,1
710 DATA 11,8,13,27,1,11,8,13,27,1,60
800 FOR I=1 TO 6\ PRINT\ NEXT I\ RETURN
999 END
RUN

                              LOVE
            CREATIVE COMPUTING  MORRISTOWN, NEW JERSEY



A TRIBUTE TO THE GREAT AMERICAN ARTIST, ROBERT INDIANA.
HIS GREATEST WORK WILL BE REPRODUCED WITH A MESSAGE OF
YOUR CHOICE UP TO 50 CHARACTERS.  IF YOU CAN'T THINK OF
A MESSAGE, SIMPLY TYPE THE WORD 'LOVE'

YOUR MESSAGE, PLEASE? LOVE







   LOVELOVELOVELOVELOVELOVELOVELOVELOVELOVELOVELOVELOVELOVELOVE
   L            OVELOVELOVELOVELOVELOVELOV         LOVELOVELOVE
   LOV        ELOVELOVELOVELOVELOVELOV                 LOVELOVE
   LOVE      VELOVELOVELOVELOVELOVEL                     VELOVE
   LOVE      VELOVELOVELOVELOVELOVE            LOVEL      ELOVE
   LOVE      VELOVELOVELOVELOVELOV           VELOVELO      LOVE
   LOVE      VELOVELOVELOVELOVELOV          OVELOVELOV     LOVE
   LOVE      VELOVELOVELOVELOVELOV         LOVELOVELOV     LOVE
   LOVE      VELOVELOVELOVELOVELOV        ELOVELOVELO      LOVE
   LOVE      VELOVELOVELOVELOVELOV       VELOVELOVEL       LOVE
   LOVE      VELOVELOVELOVELOVELOV      OVELOVELOVE        LOVE
   LOVE      VELOVELOVELOVELOVEL V     LOVELOVELOV         LOVE
   LOVE      VELOVELOVELOVELOVEL V     LOVELOVELO          LOVE
   LOVE      VELOVELOVELOVELOVE  V      OVELOVEL           LOVE
   LOVE      VELOVELOVELOVELOV   V       VELOV             LOVE
   LOVE      VELOVELOVELOVEL     VE                       ELOVE
   L                             VELOV                 LOVELOVE
   L                             VELOVELOV         LOVELOVELOVE
   L             VELOV                                        E
   L             VELOV                                        E
   LOVE      VELOVELOVELOV   VELOVELOVE      VELOVELOVELO     E
   LOVEL      ELOVELOVELO   OVELOVELOVE      VELOVELOVELOVE   E
   LOVEL      ELOVELOVELO   OVELOVELOVE      VELOVELOVELOVEL  E
   LOVELO      LOVELOVEL   LOVELOVELOVE      VELOVELOVELOVELO E
   LOVELO      LOVELOVEL   LOVELOVELOVE      VELOVEL VELOVELOVE
   LOVELOV      OVELOVE   ELOVELOVELOVE      VELOVE  VELOVELOVE
   LOVELOV      OVELOVE   ELOVELOVELOVE              VELOVELOVE
   LOVELOVE      VELOV   VELOVELOVELOVE      VELOVE  VELOVELOVE
   LOVELOVE      VELOV   VELOVELOVELOVE      VELOVEL VELOVELOVE
   LOVELOVEL      ELO   OVELOVELOVELOVE      VELOVELOVELOVELO E
   LOVELOVEL      ELO   OVELOVELOVELOVE      VELOVELOVELOVEL  E
   LOVELOVELO      L   LOVELOVELOVELOVE      VELOVELOVELOVE   E
   LOVELOVELO          LOVELOVELOVELOVE      VELOVELOVELO     E
   LOVELOVELOV        ELOVELOVELOVE                           E
   LOVELOVELOV        ELOVELOVELOVE                           E
   LOVELOVELOVELOVELOVELOVELOVELOVELOVELOVELOVELOVELOVELOVELOVE







READY